MSM Ticker:
About the Company
GBC
Gulf Baader Capital Markets (GBCM) is promoted by Gulf Investment Services Holding Company (GIS) SAOG and Baader Bank Aktiengesellschaft of Germany (Baader Bank). GBCM commenced its operations from January 2008, offering the combined strength of GIS, premier investment Services Company in Oman and Baader Bank, the leading investment banking company in Germany... Read More
ReportDateArchives
Bank Dhofar AT1 Private Placement Prospectus-English05-12-2018Download
Bank Dhofar AT1 Private Placement Prospectus-Arabic05-12-2018Download
Update Note on Dhofar Generating Co (DGC) IPO06-08-2018Download
IPO Note on Dhofar Generating Co (DGC)25-07-2018Download
Event Update- Oman Banking Sector- CBO Amended Regulations- Implications to Local Banks03-04-2018Download
IPO Note on Arabia Falcon Ins Co (AFIC)29-03-2018Download
IPO Note on Muscat City Desalination Co (MCDC)30-11-2017Download
IPO Note on National Life and General Ins. Co (NLGIC)14-11-2017Download
IPO Note on Oman Qatar Insurance28-09-2017Download
Investment Update on Oman Cables24-08-2017Download
Event Update- Omantel to acquire 9.8% stake in Zain Group13-08-2017Download
IPO Note on Vision Insurance03-08-2017Download
Morning Briefing22-01-2019Download
Daily Market Monitor22-01-2019Download
Daily Stock Line22-01-2019Download
Weekly Report20-01-2019Download
Regional Markets
Country Closing%MTD%QTD%YTD
Oman4179.1-3.3-3.3-3.3
Dubai2498.8-1.2-1.2-1.2
Abu Dhabi4955.70.80.80.8
Saudi8402.07.47.47.4
Kuwait5250.13.43.43.4
Qatar10722.14.14.14.1
Bahrain1349.90.90.90.9
MSCI GCC570.66.16.16.1
S &P GCC Composite113.05.55.55.5
S&P GCC 401811.42.52.52.5
Global Markets
Country Closing%MTD%QTD%YTD
S&P 5002670.76.56.56.5
Dow Jones24706.45.95.95.9
Nasdaq7157.27.97.97.9
FTSE 1006970.63.63.63.6
CAC 404867.82.92.92.9
Nikkei 20590.32.92.92.9
Hang Seng26921.54.24.24.2
India- Nifty109160.50.50.5
MSCI World 2000.86.26.26.2
MSCI EM1018.45.55.55.5
MSCI FM535.53.83.83.8
Commodities Markets
Country Closing%MTD%QTD%YTD
NYMEX WTI Crude53.417.717.717.7
ICE Brent Crude62.215.715.715.7
Crude Oil, Oman62.217.017.017.0
NYMEX Natural Gas3.313.813.813.8
Gold Spot 1277.7-0.4-0.4-0.4
LME Aluminium1847.5-0.8-0.8-0.8
LME Copper5951.50.00.00.0
Hot Rolle...718.0-0.4-0.4-0.4
CBOT Corn380.21.41.41.4
CBOT Wheat517.22.82.82.8
Baltic Dry Index1092.0-14.1-14.1-14.1
Source: Bloomberg - 1/22/2019 9:08:25 AM
© 2017 Gulf Baader Capital Markets . All rights reserved.
Powered By: GBCM